Evergreen Servant-Leaders


Leadership Team

  • Ralph Carver (Lay Leader, 5 Talent Academy lead, Annual Conference delegate)
  • Dana Jackson (Experiencing God Liaison, Director of Children’s Ministry)
  • Paul Krehbiel (Extending God Liaison)
  • John Grindle (Exalting God Liaison)
  • Heidi Wallace (Trustee Liaison)
  • David Lowman (SPRC Liaison)
  • Chris Sams (Finance Chair, Treasurer)
  • Chip Baber (Financial Secretary)
  • Courtney Gotch (Communications)
  • Chip Giessler (Pastor)

Experiencing God Core Ministry Leads

  • Dana Jackson (Liaison)
  • Loria Grindle (Fellowship Ministry Lead)
  • Laura Giessler (Home Group Ministry Lead)
  • Dana Jackson (Director, Children’s Ministry)
  • Elizabeth Jackson (Director, Youth Ministry)
  • Gale Umemoto (Christian Learning Ministry Lead)

Exalting God Core Ministry Leads

  • John Grindle (Liaison)
  • OPEN  (Prayer Ministry Lead)
  • Julia Kasdorf (Music Ministry Lead)
  • John Grindle (Sunday Worship Ministry Lead)
  • OPEN (non-Sunday Worship Ministry Lead)

Extending God Core Ministry Leads

  • Paul Krehbiel (Liaison)
  • Michelle Krehbiel (LEH Shelter)
  • Ralph Carver (DC Urban Ministry)
  • Cheryl Harrison (Media Relations) 

5 Talent Academy

  • Ralph Carver (Leader)
  • Sandra Van Roekel (Ministry with the Poor)
  • Laura Giessler (Faith Development)
  • Allen Wallace (Stewardship)
  • OPEN (Evangelism)
  • John Grindle (Worship)

Children’s Ministry

  • Dana Jackson (Director, Children’s Ministry)
  • Greenhouse Teachers (Tana Baber, Heidi Wallace, Joelle Harthun, Michelle Krehbiel, Tony Wools, Julie Noem, Gale Umemoto, Terra Pietrzak, Kelli Grim, Amy Talton, Suzette Redka, Michelle Turley, Karen Malinchock, Bob Malinchock

Youth Ministry

  • Elizabeth Jackson (Director, Youth Ministry)
  • Sunday Morning Middles School Class (Sara Smeby)
  • Youth Group (Eric Smeby, Madeline Harthun, David Jackson, Sandra Van Roekel, Dana Jackson, Stephanie Seal, Christian Mijares)

College Age Ministry

  • Elizabeth Jackson (Co-Leader)
  • Jody Graves (Co-Leader)

Finance Team

  • Chris Sams (Leader, Treasurer)
  • Chip Baber (Financial Secretary)
  • Ralph Carver (Lay Leader)
  • Chip Giessler (Pastor)

Counting Team

  • Myra Highes(Leader)
  • Counters (Susan Shier, Joanne Wallace, Diane Leigh, Neal Noem, Cindy Sokol, Bob Malinchock, Ginger Pomata, Heidi Wallace, Beth Carver)

Trustees

  • Heidi Wallace (Chair)
  • Bart Van Roekel
  • Cliff Sokol
  • Paul Krehbiel

Home Group Leaders

  • Laura Giessler (Leader)
  • Ed Harrison, Ralph Carver, Gale Umemoto, Becky Hanrahan, Jody Graves, Laura Giessler, Bob Malinchock, Allen Wallace, Chip Giessler, John Grindle

Greeter Team

  • Jane Dombrowski (Leader)
  • Gale Umemoto, Heidi Wallace, Allen Wallace, Liam Wallace, Michele Turley, David Jackson, Jody Graves

Other Leaders

  • Becky Hanrahan (Congregational Care)
  • Chris Sams (Webmaster)
  • Kimberlee Sams (Social Media Lead)
  • Paul Krehbiel (Mowing Team)
  • Bob Malinchock (Auditor)
  • Dennis Hanrahan (Hospitality Team)
  • Tana Baber (Nursery Coordinator)
  • Kimberlee Sams (Membership Secretary)
  • Ralph Carver (Annual / District Conference Delegate)
  • Chris Sams (District Steward Representative)
  • OPEN (Camp Overlook Representative)
  • Madeline Harthun (“Grace Notes” Director)
  • Scholarship Committee (ex officio)